skip navigation

Northstar Alumni

If you are a Northstar alum and a committed athlete who is not listed below, click here to let us know.

NORTHSTAR ALUMNI COLLEGE (VERBAL) COMMITMENTS

NS # NS Year First Last Grad School Club Team Verbal Commitment
126 2015 Madison Ahern 2019 Notre Dame Academy Mass Elite Notre Dame
55 2015 Mariana Alvear 2017 Bishop O'Dowd Bearlax UC Davis
96 2015 Dylan Amonte 2019 Thayer Academy Mass Elite Northwestern
72 2012 Carlee Ancona 2014 East Islip High School Top Gun Hofstra University
83 2012 Sarah Andersen 2014 Coronado High School Falcons Boston University
120 2012 Lauren Anglim 2014 Miller Place High School Long Island Top Guns Siena
47 2012 Dempsey Arsenault 2015 New Hampton School Granite State Elite Boston College
102 2012 Caroline Ashford 2014 Deerfield Academy SEPA Harvard
98 2017 Lindsay Ayres 2020 Bethlehem Skywalkers UMass
45 2015 & 2016 McKenzie Ballard 2019 Shenendehowa High School ADK Lacrosse Vermont
90 2014 Megan Balter 2016 Averill Park High School ADK Lacrosse Binghamton
80 2016 Emily Becker 2019 Indian Trail High School and Academy Black Lax Marquette
87 2015 Maddie Bell 2018 Webster Schroeder High School Common Goal Central Michigan
145 2013 Angela Benson 2015 Martin County High School StickBenders Towson
152 2015 Lily Berger 2018 Columbus School for Girls Midwest Force UCal Berkeley
127 2012 & 2014 Amelia Biancardi 2016 John Glenn High School Top Gun Binghamton
24 2012 Gieriet Bowen 2014 Loyola Academy Wildcat Elite Boston College
142 2014 Kennedy Boyle 2017 Bedford High School NH Tomahawks Campbell University
10 2013 Logan Brennan 2016 Kingston High School Albany Elite James Madison
109 2012 Kristen Brigagliano 2014 Bay Shore High School Long Island Top Guns Colgate
21 2013 Michaela Bruno 2016 Garden City High School Long Island Yellow Jackets Virginia
90 2012 Sophie Buelow 2014 Chanhassen High School Minnesota Elite Lindenwood
40 2015 & 2016 Sophia Burke 2019 Saratoha Springs High School ADK Lacrosse Vermont
44 2015 Riley Burns 2018 Jamesville Dewitt Orange Crush Virginia Tech
129 2014 Bailey Busscher 2016 Loyola Academy Illinois Elite Stetson
24 2016 & 2017 Olivia Caan 2019 Greenwich High School CT Grizzlies Michigan
83 2013 Charlotte Campbell 2016 St. Anthony's High School Long Island Yellow Jackets Virginia
128 2014 & 2015 Abby Carlin 2017 Arlington High School Metro Magic George Washington
98 2012 & 2013 Barrett Carlson 2016 John Burroughs School Eagle Stix Atlanta Yale *Admissions Process
43 2013 Mary Carter 2016 The Derryfield School Granite State Elite Dartmouth *Admissions Process
110 2013 Christine Carugati 2016 The Pennington School Tri-State Lacrosse Boston University
66 2013 Claire Cassie 2016 Westfield High School Building Blocks Lacrosse Penn State
94 2015 & 2016 Bailey Cheetham 2019 Deerfield Academy West Coast Starz Johns Hopkins University
75 2012 Lexi Cheetham 2014 Lake Oswego High School West Coast Starz Louisville
111 2014 Amelia Cole 2017 Bishop Ireton HS Capital Blue Denver
42 2016 Annabelle Conover 2019 Niskayuna High School ADK UAlbany
93 2014 & 2015 Natalie Cook 2017 Bethlehem High School ADK Sacred Heart
78 2014 Katie Cosgrove 2017 Churchville-Chili High School Lady Roc Duke
24 2013 Alyssa Cox 2015 Westfield High School Building Blocks Lacrosse Virginia Tech
81 2015 Erin Coykendall 2019 Spencerport Common Goal Northwestern
17 2013 & 2014 Montana Craft 2017 Babylon HS Top Gun LIU Post
101 2012 Kendall Cunningham 2014 Bishop Ireton Capital Lacrosse Club Rhodes College
92 2015 Kaleigh Curtin 2019 Mercer Middle School Pride Girls Lacrosse High Point
114 2013 Taylor Danson 2016 North Hunterdon High School T3 Elite Lafayette
42 2012 Lindsay Darrell 2014 West Islip High Schoo Long Island Top Guns Northwestern
71 2012 Sophie Davidson 2014 St. Stephen's St. Agnes Capital Lacrosse Club Dartmouth
73 2013 Marjorie Dehm 2015 CW Baker High School CNY Elite Vermont
105 2017 & 2018 Samantha DeVito 2020 Ballston Spa ADK Lacrosse Princeton
140 2015 & 2016 Danielle Dilorenzo 2018 Arlington High School Metro Magic Findlay
101 2014 Marisa DiVietro 2016 Niskayuna High School ADK North Carolina
109 2013 Brittany Dolan 2016 Bishop Ireton Capital Lacrosse Club Penn State
85 2015 Riley Dolan 2018 Loyola Academy Summit Holy Cross
36 2012 Alexandria Dolder 2014 Bay Shore High School Long Island Top Guns Penn State
78 2012 Jocelyn Donohue 2014 Souhegan High School Granite State Elite George Washington
20 2012 Hope D'Orsi 2014 St. Mark's School Mass Elite Richmond
36 2013 Claire Duchene 2015 Beckman High School X Team William & Mary
33 2012 & 2013 Meghan Duffy 2016 Cicero North Syracuse CNY Elite Northwestern
106 2012 Riley Eggeman 2014 Capo Valley High School X Team Denver
73 2016 Elyssa Enrique 2018 Hoover High School Midwestern Force Detroit Mercy
135 2016 Kaia Evans 2018 Renaissance Corporate Conf. Renaissance Corporate Conf. Cal
70 2012 Callie Evarts 2014 St. Stephen's Episcopal X Team William & Mary
58 2016 & 2017 Grace Fahey 2019 Greenwich High School CT Grizzlies Davidson
11 2015 & 2016 Carley Farella 2019 Westfield High School STEPS Colorado
11 2014 Haley Farella 2017 Westfield High School STEPS Colorado
139 2012 Ashley Faulhaber 2014 Rocky Point High School Long Island Top Guns UMass
88 2015 Christine Fiore 2018 Darien High School CT Grizzlies US Naval Academy
48 2012 Shelby Fredericks 2014 Babylon High School Long Island Top Guns Northwestern
14 2014 & 2015 Kat Friday 2018 Chatham High School STEPS UCal Berkeley
59 2012 Kennedy Frink 2014 CW Baker High School CNY Elite UAlbany
52 2012 Eliana Galindo 2014 Mater Dei High School X Team Fresno State
66 2012 Parker Garrett 2014 National Cathedral School Capital Lacrosse Club California
67 2012 & 2013 Hannah Gantt 2015 Lamar High School Texas Rangers Ohio State
37 2013 Alexandra Gershman 2015 Pine Crest X Team USC
129 2015 Carly Goetz 2017 Chaska High School Minnesota Elite Winthrop
43 2012 Kady Glynn 2015 Summit High School STEPS Loyola
83 2016 Hannah Greving 2019 Lyons Township High School Lakeshore Lacrosse Marquette
25 2015 Haas Casey 2019 Ridgewood High School STEPS Rutgers
6 2013 Jill Haight 2015 Cambridge X Team San Diego State
68 2015 Elle Hansen 2018 Cohasset High School Mass Elite Northwestern
16 2015 Jane Hansen 2018 Cohasset High School Mass Elite Northwestern
156 2013 Chloe Harris 2016 Mountain Lakes High School Building Blocks Lacrosse Louisville
103 2013 Hanna Haven 2015 Cicero-North Syracuse X Team / CNY James Madison
73 2012 Ela Hazar 2014 Westwood High School Mass Elite North Carolina
30 2019 Callie Hem 2019 Needham High School Mass Elite Northwestern University
64 2016 Ellie Henry 2018 Eden Prairie High School Minnesota Elite Marquette
59 2013 Elizabeth Hernandez 2016 New Albany High School Midwestern Force Ohio State
63 2013 Riley Hertford 2017 Lake Oswego High School Lake Oswego Select USC
34 2012 Oralee Hespenheide 2014 Jefferson High School Minnesota Elite Duke
53 2013 Heather Higgins 2017 Pittsford Mendon HS Lady Roc Old Dominion
63 2015 & 2016 Amanda Hilderbrandt 2019 Hilton High School Common Goal Lacrosse Central Michigan
114 2012 Riley Hill 2014 West Islip High School Long Island Top Guns Marquette
123 2016 Reilly Hogan 2019 Saratoga Springs High School ADK Lacrosse Georgetown
43 2015 & 2016 Brynn Holohan 2019 Loyola Academy Lakeshore Lacrosse Arizona State
65 2015 & 2016 Lauren Hopsicker 2018 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Other UMass Lowell
160 2013 Maddie Howe 2017 Fairport High School Lady Roc Notre Dame
138 2012 Emily Hunt 2014 Holy Child Capital Lacrosse Fairfield
46 2012 Kristen Ierna 2014 Miller Place High School Long Island Top Guns Georgetown
30 2015 Chandler Jean-Jacques 2019 Phillips Exeter Academy` CT Grizzlies Columbia
156 2015 & 2016 Shea Jenkins 2018 St. Paul School Laxachusetts Harvard
116 2012 Olivia Jenner 2015 McDonogh School Maryland United Lacrosse Club Duke
60 2013 Hailey Johnson 2016 Souhegan High School Granite State Elite George Mason
32 2013 Katie Karahalios 2015 Lake Forest High School Lakeshore Lacorsse USC
50 2012 Kasey Keane 2014 Westwood High School Mass Elite UMass
85 2014 Emma Kearney 2018 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Mass Elite Harvard
125 2012 Kenzie Kent 2014 Noble & Greenough Mass Elite Boston College
2 2015 & 2016 Sophia King 2018 New Trier HS Lakeshore Lacrosse William & Mary
147 2016 Johanna Kingsfield 2019 Montini Catholic High School Lakeshore Lacrosse Northwestern
110 2012 Katie Kirk 2014 Bay Shore High School Long Island Top Guns Hofstra
56 2012 Gabbi Klein 2015 Monte Vista High School BearLax USC
102 2014 Lillie Kloak 2018 Ridgewood High School STEPS UVA
145 2017 Erin Kloostra 2019 Forest Hills Eastern Mitten Select Vermont
92 2012 & 2013 Alexis Knoblock 2016 Cicero North Syracuse CNY Elite UMass Lowell
146 2012 Lindsay Koch 2014 Weston High School Nor'Easter Lacrosse William & Mary
9 2012 & 2013 Autumn Koh 2015 Glenbrook South High School Lakeshore Lacrosse US Naval Academy
14 2012 & 2013 Julie Krupnick 2016 Mountain Lake High School STEPS Northwestern
34 2013 Maddy Kuras 2015 Osseo Senior High Minnesota Elite Vermont
38 2012 Lyndsey Lafitte 2014 Mirabeau B Lamar HS Texas Rangers Northwestern
54 2012 Mackenize Larivee 2014 Souhegan High School Granite State Elite Boston University
81 2012 Madison Learned 2014 Souhegan High School Granite State Elite Boston University
15 2012 Lexi Lenaghan 2015 Notre Dame Academy Mass Elite Hofstra
96 2012 Hana Lepore 2014 Islip HIgh School Long Island Top Guns Furman
3 2018 Sophia LeRose 2015 Torrey Pines HS Pacific Falcons Duke
41 2015 Payton Lill 2018 Webster Schroeder HS Lady Roc Columbia
63 2012 Kristen LoManto 2014 Rocky Point High School Long Island Top Guns UMass
32 2015 Isabella Mandli 2017 Whitefish Bay High School Black Lax Butler
102 2013 & 2014 Olivia Mannon 2016 The Altamont School XTEAM Fresno State
123 2014 & 2015 Cameron Manor 2017 St. Margaret's Episcopal School West Coast Starz Army West Point
138 2013 Kayla Marshall 2017 Bishop Ireton Stars Lacrosse Louisville
35 2018 Geneva Mattis 2020 Lakeville North Minnesota Elite James Madison University
36 2018 Olivia Mattis 2020 Lakeville North Minnesota Elite James Madison University
132 2013 Olivia Mcgrath 2015 Fairfax High School Capital Lacrosse Virginia Commonwealth
129 2012 Charlotte Mcguire 2014 New Trier Lakeshore Lacrosse Marquette
91 2012 Biljana Mclaughlin 2014 Terry Fox Secondary Burnaby Mountain Selects Canisius
107 2016 Luisa "Luma" Medina 2018 Montini Catholic Lakeshore Lacrosse Stetson
56 2014 Kaci Messier 2017 Victor Senior High School Lady Roc Notre Dame
27 2015 Caroline Miller 2019 Westhill Orange Crush Bucknell
77 2013 Susan Morad 2016 Bishop Ireton SuperNova Select Manhattan
141 2012 & 2013 Kaeleigh Morrill 2016 Darien High School CT Chargers UPenn
82 2012 Evan Murphy 2014 Amador Valley High School BearLax Oregon
142 2015 Sloane Murphy 2019 Colorado Acadey Team 180 USC
94 2012 Kelly Myers 2014 Georgetown Visitation Prep Capital Lacrosse Club Stanford
124 2012 Jamison O'Neill 2014 Westwood High School Mass Elite Northwestern
2 2017 Sarah Owens 2019 Clinton Central School Orange Crush St. Bonaventure
136 2012 & 2013 Samantha Paoletti 2015 Westfield High School Building Blocks Lacrosse Boston College
87 2016 Ella Payer 2019 Saratoga Springs HS ADK Bucknell
98 2016 Jenna Peccia 2020 Dexter Southfield Laxachusetts Old Dominion University
117 2014 Ellie Petraccione 2016 Niskayuna High School ADK Marist
133 2012 Anna Picardi 2015 Niskyayuna High School Metro Magic Colgate
80 2013, 14, 15 Taylor Pinzone 2017 Waltham High School Mass Elite Northwestern
55 2012 Asia Pitzer 2014 Poway High School West Coast Starz UC Davis
93 2012 & 2013 Paige Postalwait 2015 Baldwinsville High School CNY Elite Ohio State
9 2015 Hannah Potter 2017 Noblesville High School Predators Lacrosse Central Michigan
48 2014 & 2015 Sophie Powers 2017 Bethlehem High School ADK Lacrosse Old Dominion
19 2013 Maggie Pressler 2016 La Salle Academy Revolution Bryant
149 2013 Lauren Rincon 2016 John Glenn Suffolk County All-Stars Syracuse
95 2012 Kristin Roberto 2016 Miller Place High School Long Island Top Guns Penn State
106 2015 & 2016 Lucy Rugaber 2019 Penfield Common Goal Lacrosse Niagara University
24 2015 Safford Taylor 2017 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake CWLP Marist
107 2015 Kathryn Sancilio 2017 Bethlehem High School CWLP UAlbany
17 2012 Samantha Santeramo 2014 General Douglas McArthur HS Long Island Top Guns Bryant
92 2014 Aldyn Savage 2017 Palmyra-Macedon CSD Lady Roc Binghamton
10 2017 & 2018 Andra Savage 2020 Palmyra-Macedon High School Monster Elite Towson
64 2014 & 2015 Isabelle Scane 2018 Cranbrook Kingswood Detroit Lacrosse Club Northwestern
99 2012 Mackenzie Schoen 2014 Roswell High School Eagle Stix Cincinnati
70 2013 Megan Schulte 2015 Loyola Academy Lakeshore Lacrosse Michigan
18 2016 Nia Scott 2019 Conestoga Phantastix Louisville
71 2015 Katie Shanley 2019 Fayetteville Manlius Salt City Snipers Northwestern
76 2015 Kiera Shanley 2019 Fayetteville Manlius Salt City Snipers Northwestern
19 2012 Olivia Shapiro 2016 Longmeadow High School Lax Plus UConn
120 2015 Christy Sieber 2019 Oak Knoll School STEPS Princeton *Admissions Process
3 2014 Bridget Simmons 2017 Notre Dame Academy Mass Elite UAlbany
13 2012 Anne Slusser 2014 Blake School Minnesota Elite Duke
115 2012 Alexa Smith 2014 Westhampton Beach HS Top Gun Monmouth
2 2012 Charlotte Sofield 2015 Bishop Ireton Capital Lacrosse Club North Carolina
102 2018 Alison Styba 2020 Shakopee HS Minnesota Elite Monmouth University
37 2012 Camille Sullivan 2014 Interlake HS Bellevue East Princeton
118 2012 Lizzie Suschana 2014 Longmeadow High School Lax Plus New Hampshire
58 2012 & 2013 Tace Sutherland 2016 New Trier HS Illinois Elite Lacrosse Club Bucknell
3 2012 Lydia Sutton 2014 Blake School Minnesota Elite USC
108 2015 Mariah Sweeney 2019 The Hill School Phantastix Delaware
6 2012 Sara Szynal 2016 Summit STEPS Northwestern
7 2015 Devin Thompson 2019 Immaculate Heart Academy STEPS Florida
61 2013 & 2015 Kaitlin Thornton 2017 Ward Melville LI Top Guns Towson
75 2014 & 2015 Kerri Thornton 2018 Ward Melville LI Top Guns Towson
44 2014 Jane Totaro 2016 Loyola Academy Illinois Elite New Hampshire
88 2012 Victoria Tsangaris 2016 John Glenn Suffolk County All Stars UAlbany
1 2012 & 2014 Alex Vander Molen 2016 Rockford High School Midwestern Force Ohio State
1 2015 Karrington Vander Molen 2019 Rockford High School Midwestern Force Ohio State
13 2014 & 2015 Mekenzie Vander Molen 2018 Rockford High School Midwestern Force Ohio State
128 2012-2013 Emily Velez 2016 Milton High School X TEAM Columbia
139 2015-2016 Shonly Wallace 2018 Missionary Secondary Stony Brook
117 2015 Celia Walsh 2018 Walpole High School Mass Elite Georgetown
57 2014 Ellie Walsh 2017 Bronxville School Long Island Express Cornell
53 2012 Mallory Weisse 2015 Westfield High School STEPS Northwestern
42 2014 & 2015 Katie Wendell 2018 Saratoga Springs High School ADK Lacrosse Bucknell
74 2012 Stefanie Wenz 2014 Wantagh High School Long Island Top Guns Marist
146 2014 Lindsay West 2016 Fox Lane High School Metro Magic Colgate
156 2014 Lindsey White 2016 Queensbury High School ADK Lacrosse Oregon
56 2016 Aubrey Williams 2020 Harmony Middle School Stars Lacrosse Club Virginia
5 2014 & 2016 Maddie Williams 2018 Seton Catholic Syracuse Star Riders Albany
62 2013 Reagan Williams 2016 St. Thomas Aquinas HS Granite State Elite Richmond
122 2012 Hannah Wiltshire 2014 Wilton High School NewLax Tufts
110 2017 Caroline Wise 2020 Bethlehem High School ADK Lacrosse UMass
130 2013 Annie Wright 2017 Darien High School CT Grizzlies Florida
124 2015 Abbi Young 2018 Carondelet High School Bear Lax Naval Academy
84 2016 Hannah Young 2020 Villa Maria High School Phantastix UMass
66 2015 Callie Zoeller 2019 Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches Lax Maniax Towson